Immigration and Citizenship

Documentation for dependent child sponsorship

Me, my wife and my first child hold PR status in Canada.

I received PR status in july, 2016. My physical stay in Canada is 24 months.. until date. Am currently residing in Canada.

My wife and first child received PR status of Canada in Oct, 2016. Their physical stay in Canada is only 2 months..until date. my wife and first child are currently not residing in Canada. They are in India.

We have a second child(now) born in India.. am yet to sponsor him for PR.

Following is the link,

http://www.cic.gc.ca/english/information/applications/spouse.asp

I found for the procedure to apply for child sponsorship..

————————-

Am ready with my second child’s birth certificate, Indian passport and his 50×70 mm photo..

1) what are the application documents required from me? To proceed….

2) Are there any recent process changes?

https://www.canadavisa.com/canada-immigration-discussion-board/threads/documentation-for-dependent-child-sponsorship.583645/

For more questions, answers and tips join Canada Immigration Forum REGISTER NOW

Need Immigration Help? Contact us below. ***We respond faster to people who post questions on the Forum. Be sure to post your question in the forum!!


***We respond faster to people who post questions on the Forum. Be sure to make at least one post now!! Join our Immigration Discussion Forum Now: REGISTER for FORUM

Explore Your Options or Get Help and Tips