Immigration and Citizenship

Calculation of Work Experience

Hi there,

Recently I’ve submitted by EOI-SW where I mentioned 3 years of experience, now I have to submit my full application within 60 days deadline. The problem is when you click “Review and & Submit”, under application validation it keeps prompting me with following message “Your total years of full time working is less than as was specified in the EOI-SW (see ‘Review EOI-SW’ in Review & Submit).”

Further I wanted to make sure that my work experience is upto 3 years or not. Below is my work experience

First Experience: 5th July, 2010 – to – 29th April, 2011
Second Experience: 17th Dec, 2012 – to – 06th Jan, 2014
Third Experience: 15th Dec, 2014 – to – Present

Please help me out on this calculation.

Regards,
Hani

To see answers, post questions or comments on this post, go directly to the origin topic by clicking CanadaVisa.ca Forum

Need Immigration Help? Use the Form below to contact us: